Antonio Banderas's Biography

Antonio Banderas VITALS

Real Name: José Antonio Domínguez Bandera
Height: 5' 9''
Birth Date: August 10, 1960
Birth Place: Málaga, Spain
Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Composer
Education: School of Dramatic Art in Málaga, Spain
Wife: Melanie Griffith
Ex: Ana Leza
Child: Stella del Carmen Banderas Griffith

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Evita (1996) $4,000,000
The Body (2001) $12,000,000

Antonio Banderas PICTURE

Antonio Banderas image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Antonio Banderas Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Arnold Schwarzenegger
Liam Neeson
Johnny Depp
Morgan Freeman
John Travolta
Mel Gibson
Jim Carrey
Danny DeVito
Bradley Cooper
Orlando Bloom
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????