Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Brad Pitt's Biography

Brad Pitt VITALS

Real Name: William Bradley Pitt
Height: 6'
Birth Date: December 18, 1963
Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA
Profession: actor
Education: Kickapoo High School in Springfield, Missouri
Education: University of Missouri, Columbia, Missouri (majored in Journalism, left two credits short of his degree)
Education: Sigma Chi fraternity alumni
Ex: Jennifer Aniston
Dated: Angelina Jolie
Dated: Juliette Lewis
Dated: Robin Givens
Child: Maddox Chivan Jolie-Pitt , Pax Thien Jolie-Pitt
Child: Shiloh Nouvel Jolie-Pitt , Zahara Marley Jolie-Pitt

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Less Than Zero (1987) $38
Cutting Class (1989) $12,000
Thelma & Louise (1991) $6,000
Kalifornia (1993) $500,000
Se7en (1995) $4,000,000
Sleepers (1996) $10,000,000
The Devil's Own (1997) $8,000,000
Seven Years in Tibet (1997) $10,000,000
Meet Joe Black (1998) $17,500,000
Fight Club (1999) $17,500,000
The Mexican (2001) $10,000,000
Spy Game (2001) $17,500,000
Ocean's Eleven (2001) $30,000,000 ($10m salary + backend participations)
Troy (2004) $17,500,000
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005) $20,000,000
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007) $1,000,000
Inglourious Basterds (2009) $10,000,000

Brad Pitt PICTURE

Brad Pitt image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Brad Pitt Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Arnold Schwarzenegger
Eddie Murphy
Orlando Bloom
George Clooney
Liam Neeson
Johnny Depp
Keanu Reeves
Mel Gibson
Nicolas Cage
Jim Carrey
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????