Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Harrison Ford's Biography

Harrison Ford VITALS

Real Name: Harrison Ford II
Height: 6' 1"
Birth Date: July 12, 1942
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Profession: actor
Education: Maine Township High School in Park Ridge, Illinois (graduated in 1960; no athletic star, never above a C average)
Education: Ripon College in Ripon, Wisconsin (majored in English; bounced out due to low grades, one month prior to graduation)
Ex: Melissa Mathison
Ex: Mary Marquardt
Dated: Calista Flockhart
Child: Malcolm Carswell , Willard , Benjamin
Child: Georgia

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Dead Heat on a Merry-Go-Round (1966) $150
Luv (1967) $150 /week
A Time for Killing (1967) $150 /week
American Graffiti (1973) $500 /week
Star Wars (1977) $10,000
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983) $500,000
Presumed Innocent (1990) $12,500,000
Patriot Games (1992) $9,000,000
Clear and Present Danger (1994) $10,000,000
The Devil's Own (1997) $20,000,000
Air Force One (1997) $22,000,000
Six Days Seven Nights (1998) $20,000,000
Random Hearts (1999) $20,000,000
What Lies Beneath (2000) $20,000,000
K-19: The Widowmaker (2002) $25,000,000 + 20% of the Gross
Firewall (2006) $15,000,000

Harrison Ford PICTURE

Harrison Ford image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Harrison Ford Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Jim Carrey
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Dustin Hoffman
Tom Cruise
Eddie Murphy
Johnny Depp
Danny DeVito
Orlando Bloom
Keanu Reeves
Denzel Washington
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????