Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Jim Carrey's Biography

Jim Carrey VITALS

Real Name: James Eugene Carrey
Height: 6' 2''
Birth Date: January 17, 1962
Birth Place: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Musician
Education: Aldershot School in Burlington, Ontario, Canada
Education: Agincourt Collegiate Institute in Agincourt, Ontario, Canada (dropped out)
Ex: Lauren Holly
Ex: Melissa Womer
Dated: Jenny McCarthy
Dated: Renee Zellweger
Child: Jane Erin Carrey

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
In Living Color (1990) $25,000 /episode
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994) $350,000
The Mask (1994) $540,000
Dumb & Dumber (1994) $7,000,000
Batman Forever (1995) $7,000,000
Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (1995) $15,000,000
The Cable Guy (1996) $20,000,000
Liar Liar (1997) $20,000,000
The Truman Show (1998) $12,000,000
Man on the Moon (1999) $12,000,000
Me, Myself & Irene (2000) $20,000,000
How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) $20,000,000 + merchandising
Bruce Almighty (2003) $25,000,000
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004) $10,000,000
Yes Man (2008) 36.2% of profit

Jim Carrey PICTURE

Jim Carrey image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Jim Carrey Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Johnny Depp
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Nicolas Cage
Jim Carrey
Eddie Murphy
Jeff Goldblum
Morgan Freeman
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????