Russell Crowe's Biography

Russell Crowe VITALS

Real Name: Russell Ira Crowe
Height: 5' 11½''
Birth Date: April 7, 1964
Birth Place: Wellington, North Island, New Zealand
Profession: Actor, Musician
Education: Dropped out of high school
Education: Accepted to The National Institute of Dramatic Arts (NIDA), in Sydney, Australia
Wife: Danielle Spencer
Dated: Meg Ryan
Child: Tenyson Spencer Crowe , Charles Spencer Crowe

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Gladiator (2000) $5,000,000
Proof of Life (2000) $7,500,000
A Beautiful Mind (2001) $15,000,000
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003) $20,000,000
Cinderella Man (2005) $15,000,000
Robin Hood (2010) $20,000,000
The Nice Guys (2016) more than $7,000,000

Russell Crowe PICTURE

Russell Crowe image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Russell Crowe Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Arnold Schwarzenegger
Johnny Depp
Liam Neeson
Mel Gibson
Danny DeVito
John Travolta
Morgan Freeman
Jim Carrey
Tom Cruise
Bradley Cooper
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????