Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Robert Downey Jr.'s Biography

Robert Downey Jr. VITALS

Real Name: Robert John Downey Jr.
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Date: April 4, 1965
Birth Place: New York, New York, USA
Profession: actor, writer
Education: Santa Monica High School (dropped out in 1982)
Wife: Susan Levin
Ex: Deborah Falconer
Dated: Sarah Jessica Parker
Child: Indio

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Richard III (1995) $50,000
Danger Zone (1996) $500,000
Game 6 (2005) $100 /day
Iron Man (2008) $500,000
Sherlock Holmes (2009) $9,000,000
Iron Man 2 (2010) $10,000,000
Due Date (2010) $12,000,000
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011) $15,000,000
The Avengers (2012) $50,000,000 (once box-office bonuses and backend compensation are factored in)
Iron Man 3 (2013) $50,000,000

Robert Downey Jr. PICTURE

Robert Downey Jr. image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Robert Downey Jr. Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Harrison Ford
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Keanu Reeves
Bruce Willis
John Travolta
Nicolas Cage
Sylvester Stallone
Jason Bateman
Channing Tatum
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????