Survey

Which is the Best Avengers movie?


Avengers: Infinity War

Avengers: Endgame

Avengers: Age of Ultron

Marvel's The Avengers








Robin Williams's Biography

Robin Williams VITALS

Real Name: Robin McLaurin Williams
Height: 5' 8\"
Birth Date: July 21, 1952
Birth Place: Chicago, IL, USA
Profession: actor, director, Writer, Comedian, producer
Education: Claremont Men's College, Claremont, California (majored in Political Science)
Education: College of Marin, Kentfield, California (majored in acting)
Education: The Juilliard School, New York (majored in Drama; studied for three years on full scholarship)
Wife: Marsha Garces Williams
Ex: Valerie Velardi
Dated: Michelle Tish Carter
Child: Zachary , Cody Alan
Child: Zelda

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Mork & Mindy (1978) $35,000 per 1/2 hour episode
Popeye (1980) $500,000
Aladdin (1992) $100,000
Jumanji (1995) $15,000,000
Bicentennial Man (1999) $20,000,000
The Night Listener (2006) $65,000
Man of the Year (2006) $1,000,000
The Crazy Ones (2013) $165,000 per episode (2013-2014)

Robin Williams PICTURE

Robin Williams image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Robin Williams Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Johnny Depp
Keanu Reeves
Jason Bateman
Robin Williams
Robert De Niro
Jim Carrey
Matt Damon
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Michael Douglas
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????