Survey

Which is the Best Avengers movie?


Avengers: Infinity War

Avengers: Endgame

Avengers: Age of Ultron

Marvel's The Avengers








Tim Allen's Biography

Tim Allen VITALS

Real Name: Timothy Allen Dick
Height: 5' 11"
Birth Date: June 13, 1953
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado, USA
Profession: actor, comedian, writer, producer
Education: Western Michigan University in Kalamazoo, Michigan (B.A., Television Production)
Education: University of Michigan, Ann Arbor (majored in acting)
Wife: Jane Hajduk
Ex: Laura Deibel
Child: Katherine Dick

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Home Improvement (1991) $1,250,000 /episode (1998-1999 season)
Home Improvement (1991) $200,000 /episode + executive consultant fees (1996)
Toy Story (1995) $50,000
Toy Story 2 (1999) $5,000,000
Galaxy Quest (1999) $2,000,000
Joe Somebody (2001) $12,000,000

Tim Allen PICTURE

Tim Allen image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Tim Allen Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Johnny Depp
Jason Bateman
Keanu Reeves
Robin Williams
Robert De Niro
Jim Carrey
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Matt Damon
Eddie Murphy
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????