Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Tom Hanks's Biography

Tom Hanks VITALS

Real Name: Thomas J. Hanks
Height: 5' 11''
Birth Date: July 9, 1956
Birth Place: Concord, California, USA
Profession: actor, director, writer
Education: Chabot Junior College in Hayward, California (attended one year)
Education: Skyline High School in Oakland (graduated)
Education: California State University in Sacramento, California (majored in Theater; left before graduating to intern with the Great Lakes Shakespeare Festival)
Wife: Rita Wilson
Ex: Samantha Lewes
Child: Truman Theodore , Chester , Colin Hanks
Child: Elizabeth Hanks

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
He Knows You're Alone (1980) $800
Splash (1984) $70,000
Big (1988) $1,750,000
Punchline (1988) $5,000,000
The 'Burbs (1989) $3,500,000
The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990) $5,000,000
Forrest Gump (1994) $70,000,000 (gross and profit participations)
Toy Story (1995) $50,000
Saving Private Ryan (1998) $40,000,000 + (gross and profit participations)
You've Got Mail (1998) $20,000,000
Toy Story 2 (1999) $5,000,000
The Green Mile (1999) $20,000,000
Cast Away (2000) $20,000,000
The Da Vinci Code (2006) $18,000,000 + profit participation
Angels & Demons (2009) $50 000 000
Toy Story 3 (2010) $15,000,000

Tom Hanks PICTURE

Tom Hanks image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Tom Hanks Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Harrison Ford
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Keanu Reeves
John Travolta
Nicolas Cage
Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone
Jason Bateman
Channing Tatum
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????