Box Office Game



Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Courteney Cox Arquette's Biography

Courteney Cox Arquette VITALS

Real Name: Courteney Bass Cox
Height: 5' 5''
Birth Date: June 15, 1964
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Profession: Actress, Producer, Model
Education: Mountain Brook High School
Education: Mount Vernon College, Washington D. C. (majored in Architecture; dropped out within a year)
Husband: David Arquette
Dated: Ian Copeland
Dated: Michael Keaton
Child: Coco

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
November (2004)$150,000
3000 Miles to Graceland (2001)$7,500,000
Scream 3 (2000)$7,000,000
Scream 2 (1997)$5,000,000
Commandments (1997)$1,000,000
Scream (1996)$1,000,000
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994)$200,000
Masters of the Universe (1987)$50,000

Courteney Cox Arquette PICTURE

Courteney Cox Arquette image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Courteney Cox Arquette Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lawrence
Emma Stone
Jennifer Lopez
Olivia Wilde
Jennifer Garner
Joan Cusack
Rose Byrne
Emma Watson
Amanda Seyfried
Maria Bello
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????