Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Geena Davis's Biography

Geena Davis VITALS

Real Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis
Height: 6'
Birth Date: January 21, 1956
Birth Place: Wareham, Massachusetts, USA
Profession: actor, athlete, model, producer, writer
Education: New England College in New Hampshire
Education: Boston University in Boston, Massachusetts (majored in Drama; graduated in 1979; B.F.A.)
Education: Studied in the Professional Actors' Program
Husband: Reza Jarrahy
Ex: Renny Harlin
Ex: Jeff Goldblum
Child: Kian William and Kaiis Steven
Child: Alizeh Keshvar Davis Jarrahy

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Cutthroat Island (1995)$7,000,000

Geena Davis PICTURE

Geena Davis image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Geena Davis Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lawrence
Emma Stone
Jennifer Lopez
Olivia Wilde
Natalie Portman
Halle Berry
Kathy Bates
Julie Andrews
Gwyneth Paltrow
Jamie Lee Curtis
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????