Survey

Which is the Best Avengers movie?


Avengers: Infinity War

Avengers: Endgame

Avengers: Age of Ultron

Marvel's The Avengers








Jodie Foster's Biography

Jodie Foster VITALS

Real Name: Alicia Christian Foster
Height: 5'4"
Birth Date: November 19, 1962
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Profession: actress, producer, director
Education: Le Lycee Francais, Los Angeles, California
Education: Yale University (majored in Literature; graduated; B.A.; magna cum laude)
Education: College Lycée Français (as the best of her class)
Child: Kit Foster , Charles Foster

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
The Brave One (2007)US$15,000,000
Flightplan (2005)US$13,000,000
Panic Room (2002)US$12,000,000
Anna and the King (1999)US$15,000,000
Contact (1997)US$9,000,000
Nell (1994)US$4,500,000 for acting + US$5.000,000 for producing
Maverick (1994)US$5,000,000
The Hotel New Hampshire (1984)US$500 000

Jodie Foster PICTURE

Jodie Foster image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Jodie Foster Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lopez
Cameron Diaz
Emma Stone
Jennifer Lawrence
Teri Garr
Kathy Bates
Kate Winslet
Angelina Jolie
Meg Ryan
Gwyneth Paltrow
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????