Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Queen Latifah's Biography

Queen Latifah VITALS

Real Name: Dana Elaine Owens
Height: 5' 10
Birth Date: March 18, 1970
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Profession: actress, musician
Education: Manhattan Community College, New York, New York

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Beauty Shop (2005)$10,000,000
Bringing Down the House (2003)"roughly" $1,000,000
Chicago (2002)$325,000

Queen Latifah PICTURE

Queen Latifah image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Queen Latifah Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lopez
Sharon Stone
Halle Berry
Catherine Zeta-Jones
Jennifer Lawrence
Jamie Lee Curtis
Cameron Diaz
Angelina Jolie
Meryl Streep
Tia Carrere
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????