Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2018?


Black Panther

BlacKkKlansman

Bohemian Rhapsody

The Favourite

Green Book

Roma

A Star is Born

Vice








Sigourney Weaver's Biography

Sigourney Weaver VITALS

Real Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver
Height: 6'
Birth Date: October 8, 1949
Birth Place: New York, New York, USA
Profession: actress, producer
Education: The Ethel Walker School in Simsbury, Connecticut
Education: Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut (majored in Drama; M.F.A.)
Education: Stanford University, Stanford, California (majored in English; B.A.)
Husband: Jim Simpson
Dated: James McClure
Child: Charlotte Simpson

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
The Village (2004)$2,000,000
Alien: Resurrection (1997)$11,000,000
Aliens (1986)$1,000,000
Alien (1979)$30,000
Madman (1978)$2,000
Annie Hall (1977)$50

Sigourney Weaver PICTURE

Sigourney Weaver image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Sigourney Weaver Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lawrence
Emma Stone
Gwyneth Paltrow
Demi Moore
Jennifer Lopez
Cameron Diaz
Kim Basinger
Drew Barrymore
Glenn Close
Neve Campbell
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????