Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2018?


Black Panther

BlacKkKlansman

Bohemian Rhapsody

The Favourite

Green Book

Roma

A Star is Born

Vice








Uma Thurman's Biography

Uma Thurman VITALS

Real Name: Uma Karuna Thurman
Height: 6'
Birth Date: April 29, 1970
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Profession: actress, model
Education: Northfield Mount Herman School in Northfield, Massachusetts
Education: Amherst Regional Junior High School in Amherst, Massachusetts
Education: Professional Children's High School in New York
Child: Levon Roan
Child: Maya Ray Thurman-Hawke

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006)$14,000,000
The Producers (2005)$12,000,000
Prime (2005)$12,000,000
Be Cool (2005)$3,000,000
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)$12,000,000
Paycheck (2003)$12,500,000
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)$12,000,000
Vatel (2000)$2,000,000
The Avengers (1998)$8,000,000
Gattaca (1997)$5,000,000
Batman & Robin (1997)$5,000,000
The Truth About Cats & Dogs (1996)$500,000
Beautiful Girls (1996)$300,000
A Month by the Lake (1995)$300,000
Pulp Fiction (1994)$300,000
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (1993)$250,000
Mad Dog and Glory (1993)$250,000
Jennifer Eight (1992)$200,000
Final Analysis (1992)$200,000

Uma Thurman PICTURE

Uma Thurman image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Uma Thurman Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lawrence
Gwyneth Paltrow
Jennifer Lopez
Emma Stone
Kirstie Alley
Julia Roberts
Tia Carrere
Kim Basinger
Angelina Jolie
Sigourney Weaver
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????