Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Al Pacino's Biography

Al Pacino VITALS

Real Name: Alfredo James Pacino
Height: 5' 6"
Birth Date: April 25, 1940
Birth Place: New York, New York, USA
Profession: actor, director, writer, producer
Education: High School for the Performing Arts, NYC (dropped out)
Education: HB Studio, NYC (studied with Charles Laughton)
Education: Actors Studio, NYC
Dated: Beverly D'Angelo
Dated: Penelope Ann Miller
Dated: Jan Tarrant
Dated: Diane Keaton
Child: Anton James
Child: Olivia Rose , Julie Marie

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
The Godfather (1972) $35,000
The Godfather: Part II (1974) $500,000 and 10% of the gross after break-even
...And Justice for All. (1979) $1,000,000
The Godfather: Part III (1990) $5,000,000
Glengarry Glen Ross (1992) $1,500,000
Carlito's Way (1993) $6,000,000
Insomnia (2002) ca. $11,000,000
S1m0ne (2002) $11,000,000

Al Pacino PICTURE

Al Pacino image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Al Pacino Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Nicolas Cage
Sean Connery
Robert De Niro
Jeremy Irons
Harrison Ford
Dustin Hoffman
Robin Williams
Sylvester Stallone
Orlando Bloom
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????