Box Office Game



Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Adam Sandler's Biography

Adam Sandler VITALS

Real Name: Adam Richard Sandler
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Date: September 9, 1966
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Profession: actor, comedian, musician, screenwriter
Education: Manchester Central High School in Manchester, New Hampshire
Education: New York University in New York, New York (B.F.A.)
Wife: Jackie Titone
Dated: Alicia Silverstone
Dated: Margaret Ruden
Child: Sadie Madison

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Billy Madison (1995) $1,700,000
Bulletproof (1996) $2,500,000
The Wedding Singer (1998) $5,500,000
Big Daddy (1999) $8,000,000
Little Nicky (2000) $20,000,000 plus 20% (star)
Punch-Drunk Love (2002) $7,000,000
Mr. Deeds (2002) $20,000,000 against 20%
Anger Management (2003) $25,000,000 against 25% of the gross
50 First Dates (2004) $25,000,000
Grown Ups (2010) $25,000,000
Just Go with It (2011) $25,000,000 (includes producer fee)
Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star (2011) $2,500,000
Zookeeper (2011) $2,000,000
Jack and Jill (2011) $20,000,000 (includes producer fee)

Adam Sandler PICTURE

Adam Sandler image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Adam Sandler Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Jim Carrey
Channing Tatum
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Jason Bateman
Eddie Murphy
Sylvester Stallone
Johnny Depp
Bruce Willis
Mel Gibson
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????