Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Daniel Craig's Biography

Daniel Craig VITALS

Real Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig
Birth Date: March 2, 1968
Birth Place: Chester, Cheshire, England, UK
Height: 5' 10"
Profession: Actor, Producer
Education: Hilbre High School in West Kirby, Wirral, UK
Education: Guildhall School of Music and Drama (graduated in early 1990s)
Education: National Youth Theatre
Ex: Fiona Loudon
Child: Ella
Dated: Satsuki Mitchell
Dated: Heike Makatsch
Dated: Kate Moss

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Casino Royale (2006) $3,200,000
Quantum of Solace (2008) $7,200,000
Cowboys & Aliens (2011) $6,000,000
Dream House (2011) $5,000,000
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) $6,000,000
Skyfall (2012) $17,000,000 plus bonuses for certain box-office milestones

Daniel Craig PICTURE

Daniel Craig image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Daniel Craig Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Jim Carrey
George Clooney
Orlando Bloom
Jeff Goldblum
Leonardo DiCaprio
Keanu Reeves
Eddie Murphy
Channing Tatum
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????