Survey

Which is the Best Avengers movie?


Avengers: Infinity War

Avengers: Endgame

Avengers: Age of Ultron

Marvel's The Avengers








Dustin Hoffman's Biography

Dustin Hoffman VITALS

Real Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman
Height: 5' 5 1/2"
Birth Date: August 8, 1937
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Profession: actor
Education: Santa Monica City College (dropped out)
Education: Pasadena Playhouse, Actor's Studio
Education: Los Angeles Conservatory of Music
Wife: Lisa Gottsegen
Ex: Anne Byrne
Child: Maxwell Hoffman , Jake Hoffman
Child: Alexandra Hoffman, Rebecca Hoffman , Jenna Byrne , Karina Byrne

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
The Graduate (1967) $17,000
Midnight Cowboy (1969) $250,000
Midnight Cowboy (1969) $400,000
John and Mary (1969) $425,000
Papillon (1973) $1,250,000
Tootsie (1982) $5,500,000
Tootsie (1982) $5,000,000
Ishtar (1987) $6,000,000
Rain Man (1988) $5,800,000 +% of gross
Hook (1991) $2,000,000 +gross point

Dustin Hoffman PICTURE

Dustin Hoffman image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Dustin Hoffman Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Johnny Depp
Nicolas Cage
Pierce Brosnan
Keanu Reeves
John Travolta
Sean Connery
Morgan Freeman
Sylvester Stallone
Mel Gibson
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????