Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Jackie Chan's Biography

Jackie Chan VITALS

Real Name: Kong-sang Chang
Height: 5' 8½''
Birth Date: April 7, 1954
Birth Place: Hong Kong, China
Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Stunts, Writer, Production Manager
Education: Nan Hua Elementary Academy
Education: Chinese Opera Research Institute (1961-1971)
Education: Peking Opera School
Wife: Lin Feng-Chiao
Dated: Elaine Ng
Child: J C Chan

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Hung fan kui (1995) $4,000,000
Shanghai Noon (2000) $5,000,000
Rush Hour 2 (2001) $15,000,000 + gross points
Around the World in 80 Days (2004) 20,000,000+
Rush Hour 3 (2007) $15,000,000 + 15% gross

Jackie Chan PICTURE

Jackie Chan image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Jackie Chan Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Johnny Depp
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Mel Gibson
John Travolta
Sylvester Stallone
Pierce Brosnan
Sean Connery
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????