Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Jack Nicholson's Biography

Jack Nicholson VITALS

Real Name: John Joseph Nicholson
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Date: April 22, 1937
Birth Place: Neptune, New Jersey, USA
Profession: actor, director, writer
Education: Manasquan High School in New Jersey
Ex: Sandra Knight
Dated: Lara Flynn Boyle
Dated: Rebecca Broussard
Dated: Anjelica Huston
Dated: Susan Anspach
Child: Raymond , Caleb
Child: Lorraine Broussard , Jennifer

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (1970) $12,500
Chinatown (1974) $500,000
Tommy (1975) $75,000
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) $1,000,000 + 15% gross
The Missouri Breaks (1976) $1,250,000 + 10% of all gross receipts above $12.5m
The Shining (1980) $1,250,000
Terms of Endearment (1983) $1,000,000 + profit percentage (totalling $9,000,000)
Heartburn (1986) $4,000,000
The Witches of Eastwick (1987) $6,000,000
Ironweed (1987) $5,000,000
Batman (1989) $6,000,000
The Two Jakes (1990) $5,000,000
A Few Good Men (1992) $5,000,000
Hoffa (1992) $10,000,000
Wolf (1994) $13,000,000
As Good as It Gets (1997) $15,000,000
The Pledge (2001) $10,000,000
About Schmidt (2002) $10,000,000
Anger Management (2003) $20,000,000

Jack Nicholson PICTURE

Jack Nicholson image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Jack Nicholson Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Jim Carrey
George Clooney
Orlando Bloom
Jeff Goldblum
Leonardo DiCaprio
Keanu Reeves
Eddie Murphy
Channing Tatum
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????