Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2018?


Black Panther

BlacKkKlansman

Bohemian Rhapsody

The Favourite

Green Book

Roma

A Star is Born

Vice








Joaquin Phoenix's Biography

Joaquin Phoenix VITALS

Real Name: Joaquin Raphael Phoenix
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Date: October 28, 1974
Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Profession: actor
Education: Dropped out of school in ninth grade
Dated: Liv Tyler

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Quills (2000) $375,000
Buffalo Soldiers (2001) $700,000
Signs (2002) $1,000,000
The Village (2004) $5,000,000
Ladder 49 (2004) $850,000
Walk the Line (2005) $3,500,000

Joaquin Phoenix PICTURE

Joaquin Phoenix image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Joaquin Phoenix Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Danny DeVito
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Johnny Depp
John Travolta
Michael Douglas
Bruce Willis
Tom Cruise
Jason Bateman
Denzel Washington
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????