Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Keanu Reeves's Biography

Keanu Reeves VITALS

Real Name: Keanu Charles Reeves
Height: 6' 1"
Birth Date: September 2, 1964
Birth Place: Beirut, Lebanon
Profession: actor, musician
Education: High School for the Performing Arts in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Education: De La Salle College (dropped out)
Education: Second City workshop in Toronto
Education: Hedgerow Theatre in Media, PA.
Dated: Carrie-Anne Moss
Dated: Jennifer Maria Syme

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Youngblood (1986) $3,000
Speed (1994) $1,200,000
Johnny Mnemonic (1995) $2,000,000
Devil's Advocate (1997) $8,000,000
The Matrix (1999) $10,000,000 + 10% of the gross
The Replacements (2000) $12,500,000
The Matrix Reloaded (2003) $15,000,000 + 15% of the gross
The Matrix Revolutions (2003) $15,000,000 + 15% of the gross

Keanu Reeves PICTURE

Keanu Reeves image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Keanu Reeves Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Johnny Depp
Jason Bateman
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Sylvester Stallone
John Travolta
Mel Gibson
Pierce Brosnan
Sean Connery
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????