Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Michael Douglas's Biography

Michael Douglas VITALS

Real Name: Michael Kirk Douglas
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Date: September 25, 1944
Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Profession: actor, producer, director
Education: Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, Connecticut and Allen-Stevenson School, New York City, New York
Education: University of California at Santa Barbara (B.A.; Drama, 1968)
Education: Eugene O'Neill Theater Center's National Playwright's Conference
Education: Neighborhood Playhouse
Education: American Place Theater
Wife: Catherine Zeta Jones
Ex: Diandra Douglas
Dated: Brenda Vaccaro
Dated: Elizabeth Vargas
Child: Dylan Michael Douglas , Cameron Douglas
Child: Carys Zeta Douglas

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Fatal Attraction (1987) $13,000,000 -$15,000,000 (includes base salary and gross participation)
Basic Instinct (1992) $15,000,000
Disclosure (1994) $12,000,000
The American President (1995) $15,000,000
The Game (1997) $20,000,000
A Perfect Murder (1998) $20,000,000
Wonder Boys (2000) $5,000,000
Traffic (2000) $10,000,000

Michael Douglas PICTURE

Michael Douglas image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Michael Douglas Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Channing Tatum
Johnny Depp
Jason Bateman
Jim Carrey
Morgan Freeman
Danny DeVito
Eddie Murphy
Keanu Reeves
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????