Survey

Which is the Best Avengers movie?


Avengers: Infinity War

Avengers: Endgame

Avengers: Age of Ultron

Marvel's The Avengers








Mel Gibson's Biography

Mel Gibson VITALS

Real Name: Mel Columcille Gerard Gibson
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Date: January 3, 1956
Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, USA
Profession: actor, director, producer
Education: All-boys Catholic school
Education: National Institute of Dramatic Art in Sydney, Australia
Education: South Australia Theater Company
Wife: Robyn Gibson
Child: Thomas Gibson , Milo Gibson , Willie Gibson , Christian Gibson , Edward Gibson
Child: Louis Gibson , Hannah Gibson

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Summer City (1977) $400 (Australian)
Mad Max (1979) $15,000 (Australia)
Gallipoli (1981) $A35,000
Mad Max 2 (1981) $120,000 (Australia)
Attack Force Z (1982) $A1000 / Week
The River (1984) $500,000
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome (1985) $1,200,000 (Australia)
Lethal Weapon 3 (1992) $10,000,000
Maverick (1994) $15,000,000
Ransom (1996) $20,000,000
Conspiracy Theory (1997) $20,000,000
Lethal Weapon 4 (1998) $25,000,000
Chicken Run (2000) £1,000,000
The Patriot (2000) $25,000,000
We Were Soldiers (2002) $25,000,000
Signs (2002) $25,000,000

Mel Gibson PICTURE

Mel Gibson image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Mel Gibson Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Jason Bateman
John Travolta
Nicolas Cage
Al Pacino
Johnny Depp
Channing Tatum
Sylvester Stallone
Jeremy Irons
Kurt Russell
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????