Box Office Game



Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Nicolas Cage's Biography

Nicolas Cage VITALS

Real Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola
Height: 6'
Birth Date: January 7, 1964
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, USA
Profession: Actor, Producer, Composer, Director
Education: Justin-Siena High School in Napa, California
Education: Beverly Hills High School
Education: American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco, California (majored in Acting)
Wife: Alice Kim
Ex: Lisa Marie Presley
Ex: Patricia Arquette
Dated: Kristen Zang
Dated: Lori Allison, Christina Fulton
Dated: Sarah Jessica Parker
Child: Kal-El Coppola Cage , Weston Coppola Cage

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Valley Girl (1983) $5,000
Vampire's Kiss (1988) $40,000
Leaving Las Vegas (1995) $240,000
The Rock (1996) $4,000,000
Face/Off (1997) $6,000,000
Snake Eyes (1998) $16,000,000
Bringing Out the Dead (1999) $10,000,000
Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000) $20,000,000
Captain Corelli's Mandolin (2001) $7,000,000
Windtalkers (2002) $20,000,000
Adaptation. (2002) $2,000,000
National Treasure (2004) $20,000,000
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans (2009) $2,000,000
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010) $12,000,000
Drive Angry (2011) $6,000,000
Seeking Justice (2011) $12,000,000
Trespass (2011) $7,000,000
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011) $7,500,000
The Croods (2013) $1,000,000

Nicolas Cage PICTURE

Nicolas Cage image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Nicolas Cage Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Eddie Murphy
Jim Carrey
Johnny Depp
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Sylvester Stallone
Keanu Reeves
Jeremy Irons
Denzel Washington
Jeff Goldblum
Mel Gibson
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????