Survey

Which is the Best Avengers movie?


Avengers: Infinity War

Avengers: Endgame

Avengers: Age of Ultron

Marvel's The Avengers








Steve Martin's Biography

Steve Martin VITALS

Real Name: Stephen Glenn Martin
Height: 5' 11"
Birth Date: August 14, 1945
Birth Place: Waco, Texas, USA
Profession: actor, writer, comedian
Education: Garden Grove High School
Education: Long Beach State in Long Beach, California (studied Philosophy)
Education: Neighborhood Playhouse in New York, New York
Wife: Anne Stringfield
Ex: Victoria Tennant
Dated: Kristin Davis
Dated: Anne Heche
Dated: Bernadette Peters

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
The Jerk (1979) $600,000 and 50% of the profits
Sgt. Bilko (1996) $7,000,000
Cheaper by the Dozen (2003) $10,500,000
The Pink Panther (2006) $28,000,000 (includes £3MM for writing)

Steve Martin PICTURE

Steve Martin image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Steve Martin Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Jason Bateman
Johnny Depp
Keanu Reeves
Robin Williams
Robert De Niro
Jim Carrey
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Eddie Murphy
Matt Damon
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????