Box Office Game



Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Sylvester Stallone's Biography

Sylvester Stallone VITALS

Real Name: Sylvester Enzio Stallone
Height: 5' 9''
Birth Date: July 6, 1946
Birth Place: New York's Hell's Kitchen district, USA
Profession: actor, director, writer, producer
Education: University of Miami (majored in Drama; dropped out; 1967-1969)
Wife: Jennifer Flavin
Dated: Brigitte Nielsen
Ex: Sasha Czack
Dated: Angie Everhart
Child: Sage Moonblood Stallone , Seth
Child: Sistine Rose , Sophia Rose

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
The Party at Kitty and Stud's (1970) $200
Death Race 2000 (1975) $700
Rocky (1976) $23,000
Rocky III (1982) $7,000,000
First Blood (1982) $3,500,000
Staying Alive (1983) $10,000,000
Rhinestone (1984) $4,000,000
Rocky IV (1985) $12,000,000
Cobra (1986) $13,000,000
Over the Top (1987) $13,000,000
Rambo III (1988) $16,000,000
Lock Up (1989) $15,000,000
Tango & Cash (1989) $15,000,000
Rocky V (1990) $15,000,000
Oscar (1991) $15,000,000
Cliffhanger (1993) $15,000,000
Demolition Man (1993) $15,000,000
The Specialist (1994) $12,000,000
Judge Dredd (1995) $15,000,000
Assassins (1995) $15,000,000
Daylight (1996) $17,500,000
Cop Land (1997) $60,000
Driven (2001) $20,000,000
D-Tox (2002) $20,000,000
The Expendables 2 (2012) $15,000,000
Bullet to the Head (2012) $12,000,000
Escape Plan (2013) $10,000,000
The Expendables 3 (2014) $15,000,000

Sylvester Stallone PICTURE

Sylvester Stallone image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Sylvester Stallone Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Jim Carrey
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Johnny Depp
Sylvester Stallone
Eddie Murphy
John Travolta
Bruce Willis
Tom Hanks
Tommy Lee Jones
Mike Myers
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????