Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Tom Cruise's Biography

Tom Cruise VITALS

Real Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV
Height: 5' 7''
Birth Date: July 3, 1962
Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, USA
Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer
Education: Franciscan seminary (dropped out in a year)
Education: Glen Ridge High School, Glen Ridge, NJ (dropped out)
Wife: Katie Holmes
Ex: Nicole Kidman
Ex: Mimi Rogers
Dated: Sofia Vergara
Dated: Penelope Cruz
Dated: Rebecca De Mornay
Child: Connor Anthony Kidman Cruise
Child: Suri

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Taps (1981) $50,000
Risky Business (1983) $75,000
Legend (1985) $500,000
Top Gun (1986) $2,000,000
The Color of Money (1986) $1,000,000
Cocktail (1988) $3,000,000
Rain Man (1988) $3,000,000 +% of gross
Born on the Fourth of July (1989) Unspecified % of gross
Days of Thunder (1990) $9,000,000
Far and Away (1992) $13,000,000
A Few Good Men (1992) $12,500,000
The Firm (1993) $12,000,000
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994) $15,000,000
Mission: Impossible (1996) $70,000,000 (gross participation)
Jerry Maguire (1996) $20,000,000 against 15%
Eyes Wide Shut (1999) $20,000,000
Magnolia (1999) $100,000
Mission: Impossible II (2000) $75,000,000 (gross participation)
Vanilla Sky (2001) $20,000,000 + 30% of Profits
Minority Report (2002) $25,000,000 +
The Last Samurai (2003) $25,000,000 + % of profits
War of the Worlds (2005) (20% profit participation)
Mission: Impossible III (2006) $75,000,000 (gross participation)
Valkyrie (2008) $20,000,000 against 20%
Knight and Day (2010) $11,000,000 + % of profits
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011) $12,500,000 + % of back end

Tom Cruise PICTURE

Tom Cruise image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Tom Cruise Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Johnny Depp
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Mel Gibson
Sylvester Stallone
John Travolta
Pierce Brosnan
Sean Connery
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????