Box Office Game



Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Will Ferrell's Biography

Will Ferrell VITALS

Real Name: John William Ferrell
Height: 6' 3½
Birth Date: July 16, 1967
Birth Place: Irvine, California, USA
Profession: actor, comedian
Education: University High School in Irvine, California (graduated in 1986)
Education: University of Southern California in Los Angeles (majored in Sports Information)
Wife: Viveca Paulin
Child: Mattias Ferrell , Magnus Paulin Ferrell

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004) $7,000,000
Kicking & Screaming (2005) $20,000,000
Bewitched (2005) $20,000,000
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006) $20,000,000
Semi-Pro (2008) $20,000,000
Land of the Lost (2009) $20,000,000

Will Ferrell PICTURE

Will Ferrell image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Will Ferrell Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Jim Carrey
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Sylvester Stallone
Eddie Murphy
Johnny Depp
Robert De Niro
Bruce Willis
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????