Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Bruce Willis's Biography

Bruce Willis VITALS

Real Name: Walter Bruce Willis
Height: 6'
Birth Date: March 19, 1955
Birth Place: Idar-Oberstein, West Germany
Profession: actor, musician, producer, writer
Education: Penns Grove High School in Penns Grove, New Jersey
Education: Montclair State College in Montclair, New Jersey (honorary doctorate)
Ex: Demi Moore
Dated: Lara Flynn Boyle
Dated: Maria Bravo Rosado
Child: Tallulah Belle Willis , Scout LaRue Willis , Rumer Glenn Willis

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Die Hard (1988) $5,000,000
Look Who's Talking (1989) $10,000,000
Die Hard 2 (1990) $7,500,000
Look Who's Talking Too (1990) $10,000,000
The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990) $3,000,000
The Last Boy Scout (1991) $14,000,000
Pulp Fiction (1994) $800,000
Die Hard: With a Vengeance (1995) $15,000,000
Four Rooms (1995) $0
Last Man Standing (1996) $17,500,000
Last Man Standing (1996) $16,500,000
Armageddon (1998) $14,800,000
The Siege (1998) $5,000,000
The Sixth Sense (1999) $14,000,000 (salary, gross and video participations)
The Kid (2000) $20,000,000
Unbreakable (2000) $20,000,000
Hart's War (2002) $22,500,000
Live Free or Die Hard (2007) $25,000,000

Bruce Willis PICTURE

Bruce Willis image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Bruce Willis Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Johnny Depp
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Sylvester Stallone
Mel Gibson
John Travolta
Sean Connery
Pierce Brosnan
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????