Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Eddie Murphy's Biography

Eddie Murphy VITALS

Real Name: Edward Regen Murphy
Height: 5' 10
Birth Date: April 3, 1961
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Profession: actor, comedian, director, writer, musician, producer
Education: Roosevelt Junior-Senior High School, Roosevelt, NY
Ex: Tracey Edmonds
Ex: Nicole Mitchell
Dated: Melanie Brown
Dated: Halle Berry
Dated: Tamara Moore
Child: Miles Mitchell , Christian
Child: Angel Iris Murphy Brown , Bella Zahra , Zola Ivy , Shane Audra , Brea

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Saturday Night Live (1975) $4,500 /episode (1981)
Saturday Night Live (1975) $30,000 /episode (1982)
Best Defense (1984) $1,000,000
Beverly Hills Cop II (1987) $8,000,000
Coming to America (1988) $8,000,000
Beverly Hills Cop III (1994) $15,000,000
The Nutty Professor (1996) $16,000,000
Doctor Dolittle (1998) $17,500,000
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps (2000) $20,000,000 (and 20% of the gross)
Shrek (2001) $3,000,000
Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001) $20,000,000
The Adventures of Pluto Nash (2002) $20,000,000
Shrek 2 (2004) $10,000,000
Shrek Forever After (2010) $4,000,000 (Back end bonus)
Tower Heist (2011) $7,500,000

Eddie Murphy PICTURE

Eddie Murphy image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Eddie Murphy Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Harrison Ford
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Keanu Reeves
John Travolta
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Sylvester Stallone
Nicolas Cage
Bruce Willis
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????