Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?

Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour


Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Arnold Schwarzenegger's Biography

Arnold Schwarzenegger VITALS

Real Name: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger
Height: 6' 2"
Birth Date: July 30, 1947
Birth Place: Thal, Styria, Austria
Profession: actor, author, director, restaurateur, fitness expert
Education: University of Wisconsin (majored in International Marketing and Business Administration; graduated in 1979)
Wife: Maria Shriver
Dated: Brigitte Nielsen
Child: Patrick Arnold , Christopher Sargent Shriver
Child: Katherine Eunice , Christina Maria Aurelia



Hercules in New York (1969) $12,000
Conan the Barbarian (1982) $250,000
Conan the Destroyer (1984) $1,000,000
The Terminator (1984) $750,000
Commando (1985) $1,500,000
Predator (1987) $3,000,000
The Running Man (1987) $5,000,000
Red Heat (1988) $8,000,000
Total Recall (1990) $10,000,000
Kindergarten Cop (1990) $12,000,000
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) $15,000,000
Last Action Hero (1993) $15,000,000
True Lies (1994) $15,000,000
Junior (1994) $15,000,000
Eraser (1996) $20,000,000
Jingle All the Way (1996) $20,000,000
Batman & Robin (1997) $25,000,000
End of Days (1999) $22,000,000
The 6th Day (2000) $25,000,000
Collateral Damage (2002) $25,000,000
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003) $30,000,000
The Last Stand (2013) $5,000,000 +25% of first dollar

Arnold Schwarzenegger PICTURE

Arnold Schwarzenegger image
View Image



Full page view of Arnold Schwarzenegger Messages

Other Stories You Might Like


Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Johnny Depp
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Channing Tatum
Jim Carrey
Jason Bateman
Eddie Murphy
Sylvester Stallone
Danny DeVito
John Travolta

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????