Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Jim Carrey's Biography

Jim Carrey VITALS

Real Name: James Eugene Carrey
Height: 6' 2''
Birth Date: January 17, 1962
Birth Place: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Musician
Education: Aldershot School in Burlington, Ontario, Canada
Education: Agincourt Collegiate Institute in Agincourt, Ontario, Canada (dropped out)
Ex: Lauren Holly
Ex: Melissa Womer
Dated: Jenny McCarthy
Dated: Renee Zellweger
Child: Jane Erin Carrey

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
In Living Color (1990) $25,000 /episode
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994) $350,000
The Mask (1994) $540,000
Dumb & Dumber (1994) $7,000,000
Batman Forever (1995) $7,000,000
Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (1995) $15,000,000
The Cable Guy (1996) $20,000,000
Liar Liar (1997) $20,000,000
The Truman Show (1998) $12,000,000
Man on the Moon (1999) $12,000,000
Me, Myself & Irene (2000) $20,000,000
How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) $20,000,000 + merchandising
Bruce Almighty (2003) $25,000,000
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004) $10,000,000
Yes Man (2008) 36.2% of profit

Jim Carrey PICTURE

Jim Carrey image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Jim Carrey Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Jim Carrey
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Channing Tatum
Keanu Reeves
Jason Bateman
Johnny Depp
Eddie Murphy
Mel Gibson
Sylvester Stallone
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????