Survey

Which is the Best Avengers movie?


Avengers: Infinity War

Avengers: Endgame

Avengers: Age of Ultron

Marvel's The Avengers








Cate Blanchett's Biography

Cate Blanchett VITALS

Real Name: Catherine Elise Blanchett
Height: 5' 8½''
Birth Date: May 14, 1969
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Profession: Actress, Producer
Education: Methodist Ladies College (MLC), Melbourne, Australia
Education: Melbourne University in Melbourne, Australia (majored in Art History)
Education: National Institute of Dramatic Art in Sydney, Australia (graduated in 1992)
Husband: Andrew Upton
Child: Roman Robert Upton , Dashiell John Upton

VIDEO STORE

Cate Blanchett PICTURE

Cate Blanchett image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Cate Blanchett Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lawrence
Gwyneth Paltrow
Emma Stone
Angelina Jolie
Jennifer Lopez
Salma Hayek
Kathy Bates
Valeria Golino
Kate Winslet
Kirstie Alley
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????