Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Julie Andrews's Biography

Julie Andrews VITALS

Real Name: Julia Elizabeth Wells
Height: 5' 7''
Birth Date: October 1, 1935
Birth Place: Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, U.K.
Profession: actress, writer, musician
Education: Private tutors
Husband: Blake Edward
Ex: Tony Walton
Child: Emma Kate Walton

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Darling Lili (1970)$1,110,000
Star! (1968)$1,000,000
Thoroughly Modern Millie (1967)$1,000,000
Hawaii (1966)$700,000
Torn Curtain (1966)$750,000
The Sound of Music (1965)$225,000
Mary Poppins (1964)$125,000

Julie Andrews PICTURE

Julie Andrews image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Julie Andrews Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lawrence
Emma Stone
Jennifer Lopez
Olivia Wilde
Natalie Portman
Halle Berry
Kathy Bates
Julie Andrews
Gwyneth Paltrow
Jamie Lee Curtis
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????