Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Julia Roberts's Biography

Julia Roberts VITALS

Real Name: Julie Fiona Roberts
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Date: October 28, 1967
Birth Place: Smyrna, Georgia, USA
Profession: actress
Education: Fitzhugh Lee Elementary School
Education: Griffin Middle School
Education: Campbell High School in Smyrna, Georgia (graduated in 1985)
Husband: Daniel Moder
Ex: Lyle Lovett
Dated: Benjamin Bratt
Dated: Matthew Perry
Dated: Daniel Day-Lewis
Dated: Jason Patric
Dated: Kiefer Sutherland
Dated: Dylan McDermott
Child: Henry Daniel Moder , Phinnaeus Walter Moder
Child: Hazel Patricia Moder

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Mona Lisa Smile (2003)$25,000,000
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002)$250,000 (scale)
Ocean's Eleven (2001)$10,000,000
America's Sweethearts (2001)$15,000,000
The Mexican (2001)$20,000,000
Erin Brockovich (2000)$20,000,000
Runaway Bride (1999)$17,000,000
Notting Hill (1999)$15,000,000
Conspiracy Theory (1997)$12,000,000
My Best Friend's Wedding (1997)$12,000,000
Mary Reilly (1996)$10,000,000
The Pelican Brief (1993)$8,000,000
Hook (1991)$7,000,000
Dying Young (1991)$3,000,000
Sleeping with the Enemy (1991)$1,000,000
Flatliners (1990)$500,000
Pretty Woman (1990)$300,000
Steel Magnolias (1989)$90,000
Mystic Pizza (1988)$50,000

Julia Roberts PICTURE

Julia Roberts image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Julia Roberts Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lawrence
Emma Stone
Gwyneth Paltrow
Diane Keaton
Charlize Theron
Kirstie Alley
Sally Field
Jennifer Lopez
Olivia Wilde
Carrie Fisher
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????