Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Kate Winslet's Biography

Kate Winslet VITALS

Real Name: Kate Elizabeth Winslet
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Date: October 5, 1975
Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England, UK
Profession: actress
Education: Redroofs School in Maidenhead, U.K.
Education: studied at drama school in UK
Husband: Sam Mendes
Ex: Jim Threapleton
Dated: Rufus Sewall
Dated: Stephen Tredre
Child: Joe Mendes
Child: Mia

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Finding Neverland (2004)£ 6,000,000
Enigma (2001)£ 300,000
Quills (2000)£ 450,000
Holy Smoke (1999)£ 360,000
Titanic (1997)$2,000,000

Kate Winslet PICTURE

Kate Winslet image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Kate Winslet Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lawrence
Emma Stone
Jennifer Lopez
Olivia Wilde
Halle Berry
Natalie Portman
Julie Andrews
Kathy Bates
Gwyneth Paltrow
Neve Campbell
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????