Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Meryl Streep's Biography

Meryl Streep VITALS

Real Name: Mary Louise Streep
Height: 5' 6"
Birth Date: June 22, 1949
Birth Place: Summit, New Jersey, USA
Profession: actress
Education: Bernardsville High School in Bernardsville, NJ
Education: Vassar College in Poughkeepsie, New York (graduated in 1971)
Education: Dartmouth College in Hanover, NH
Education: Yale University in New Haven, Connecticut (graduated in 1975)
Husband: Donald J. Gummer
Dated: John Cazale
Child: Henry Gummer
Child: Louisa Jacobson Gummer , Grace Jane Gummer , Mary Willa Gummer

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
The Devil Wears Prada (2006)$5,000,000

Meryl Streep PICTURE

Meryl Streep image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Meryl Streep Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lawrence
Emma Stone
Gwyneth Paltrow
Olivia Wilde
Sharon Stone
Kim Basinger
Sigourney Weaver
Angelina Jolie
Neve Campbell
Catherine Zeta-Jones
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????