Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Penélope Cruz's Biography

Penélope Cruz VITALS

Real Name: Penélope Cruz Sánchez
Height: 5' 5½''
Birth Date: April 28, 1974
Birth Place: Madrid, Spain
Profession: Actress, Model
Education: Secondary studies (dropped out)
Education: National Conservatory in Madrid, Spain (majored in Classical Ballet)
Education: Cristina Rota's School in Nueva York (4 years of theater)
Dated: Matthew McConaughey
Dated: Tom Cruise
Dated: Matt Damon

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Sahara (2005)$1,600,000
Vanilla Sky (2001)$2,000,000

Penélope Cruz PICTURE

Penélope Cruz image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Penélope Cruz Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Emma Stone
Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Jennifer Lopez
Gwyneth Paltrow
Sally Field
Tia Carrere
Cameron Diaz
Demi Moore
Kim Basinger
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????