Box Office Game



Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Reese Witherspoon's Biography

Reese Witherspoon VITALS

Real Name: Laura Jeanne Reese Witherspoon
Height: 5' 2"
Birth Date: March 22, 1976
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Profession: actress
Education: Harpeth Hall in Nashville, Tennessee
Education: Stanford University in Stanford, California (majored in English Literature)
Ex: Ryan Phillippe
Child: Deacon Phillippe
Child: Ava Elizabeth Phillippe

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Just Like Heaven (2005)$15,000,000
Walk the Line (2005)$15,000,000
Vanity Fair (2004)$15,000,000
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (2003)$15,000,000
Sweet Home Alabama (2002)$12,500,000
Legally Blonde (2001)$5,000,000
Cruel Intentions (1999)$250,000
Fear (1996)$200,000

Reese Witherspoon PICTURE

Reese Witherspoon image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Reese Witherspoon Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Halle Berry
Jennifer Lopez
Marisa Tomei
Julia Roberts
Rachel Weisz
Whoopi Goldberg
Kathleen Quinlan
Salma Hayek
Cameron Diaz
Meryl Streep
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????