Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Sandra Bullock's Biography

Sandra Bullock VITALS

Real Name: Sandra Annette Bullock
Height: 5' 7½''
Birth Date: July 26, 1964
Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, USA
Profession: Actress, Producer, Director, Writer, Composer
Education: Washington-Lee High School in Arlington, Virginia (graduated in 1982)
Education: East Carolina University in Greenville, North Carolina (B.A., Drama, 1986)
Education: Neighborhood Playhouse in New York, New York (studied with Sanford Meisner)
Husband: Jesse James
Dated: Guy Forsythe
Dated: Matthew McConaughey
Dated: Tate Donovan

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Murder by Numbers (2002)$15,000,000
28 Days (2000)$12,500,000
Hope Floats (1998)$11,000,000
Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)$12,500,500
In Love and War (1996)$10,500,000
A Time to Kill (1996)$6,000,000
The Net (1995)$250,000
While You Were Sleeping (1995)$1,200,000
Speed (1994)$500,000

Sandra Bullock PICTURE

Sandra Bullock image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Sandra Bullock Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lawrence
Emma Stone
Kim Basinger
Kirstie Alley
Olivia Wilde
Jennifer Lopez
Angelina Jolie
Teri Garr
Kathleen Quinlan
Neve Campbell
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????