Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?

Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour


Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Linda Hamilton's Biography

Linda Hamilton VITALS

Real Name: Linda Carroll Hamilton
Height: 5' 6''
Birth Date: September 26, 1956
Birth Place: Salisbury, Maryland
Profession: actress
Education: High school in Salisbury, MD.
Education: Washington College in Chestertown, MD. (studied two years)
Education: Lee Strasburg Institute in New York
Ex: James Cameron
Ex: Bruce Abbott
Ex: Peter Horton
Child: Dalton Abbott
Child: Josephine Archer Cameron


Linda Hamilton PICTURE

Linda Hamilton image
View Larger Image



Full page view of Linda Hamilton Messages

Other Stories You Might Like


Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lawrence
Emma Stone
Jennifer Lopez
Olivia Wilde
Halle Berry
Sharon Stone
Gwyneth Paltrow
Julie Andrews
Reese Witherspoon
Rachel Weisz

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????