Box Office Game



Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Nicole Kidman's Biography

Nicole Kidman VITALS

Real Name: Nicole Mary Kidman
Height: 5' 10½
Birth Date: June 20, 1967
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Profession: actress, producer
Education: St Martin's Youth Theater in Melbourne, Australia
Education: Australian Theater for Young People in Sydney, Australia
Education: Philip Street Theater in Australia (majored in Voice, Production and Theater History)
Husband: Keith Urban
Ex: Tom Cruise
Dated: Stephen Bing
Dated: Lenny Kravitz
Dated: Fabrizio Lombardo
Child: Connor Anthony Kidman Cruise
Child: Isabella Jane Kidman Cruise

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
The Golden Compass (2007)$15,000,000
Margot at the Wedding (2007)$6,000
Bewitched (2005)$17,500,000
The Interpreter (2005)$17,500,000
Birth (2004)$15,000,000
The Stepford Wives (2004)$15,000,000
Cold Mountain (2003)$15,000,000
Dogville (2003)$2,800,000
The Hours (2002)$7,500,000
Birthday Girl (2001)$1,500,000
The Others (2001)$7,000,000
Moulin Rouge! (2001)$7,000,000
Eyes Wide Shut (1999)$6,500,000
Practical Magic (1998)$6,000,000
The Peacemaker (1997)$5,000,000
The Portrait of a Lady (1996)$2,500,000
Batman Forever (1995)$2,500,000
To Die For (1995)$2,000,000
My Life (1993)$500,000
Far and Away (1992)$250,000
Billy Bathgate (1991)$200,000
Days of Thunder (1990)$200,000

Nicole Kidman PICTURE

Nicole Kidman image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Nicole Kidman Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Emma Stone
Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Maria Bello
Joan Cusack
Amanda Seyfried
Jennifer Lopez
Mila Kunis
Rose Byrne
Kristen Bell
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????