Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Kevin Costner's Biography

Kevin Costner VITALS

Real Name: Kevin Michael Costner
Height: 6' 1''
Birth Date: January 18, 1955
Birth Place: Lynwood, California, USA
Profession: Actor, Producer, Director
Education: Villa Park High School in California
Education: California State University in Fullerton (majored in Business Administration and Marketing)
Wife: Christine Baumgarter
Ex: Cindy Silva
Dated: Bridget Rooney
Child: Liam Rooney , Joe Costner
Child: Cayden Wyatt Costner , Lily Costner , Annie Costner

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Bull Durham (1988) $1,500,000
Dances with Wolves (1990) $3,000,000
JFK (1991) $7,000,000
Waterworld (1995) $14,000,000 + percentage of gross
Thirteen Days (2000) $15,000,000
Dragonfly (2002) $15,000,000

Kevin Costner PICTURE

Kevin Costner image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Kevin Costner Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Jim Carrey
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Eddie Murphy
Dustin Hoffman
Tom Cruise
Johnny Depp
Danny DeVito
Keanu Reeves
Liam Neeson
Orlando Bloom
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????