Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Dennis Quaid's Biography

Dennis Quaid VITALS

Real Name: Dennis William Quaid
Birth Date: April 9, 1954
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Height: 6'
Profession: actor, singer, songwriter, producer
Education: University of Houston in Houston, TX (dropped out)
Education: Bellaire High School in Bellaire, TX
Spouse: Kimberley Buffington
Ex: Meg Ryan
Ex: PJ Soles
Dated: Lea Thompson
Child: Thomas Boone, Jack Henry, Zoe Grace

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Playing by Heart (1998) $60,000

Dennis Quaid PICTURE

Dennis Quaid image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Dennis Quaid Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Harrison Ford
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Keanu Reeves
John Travolta
Nicolas Cage
Jason Bateman
Channing Tatum
Sylvester Stallone
Bruce Willis
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????