Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2018?


Black Panther

BlacKkKlansman

Bohemian Rhapsody

The Favourite

Green Book

Roma

A Star is Born

Vice








Ian McKellen's Biography

Ian McKellen VITALS

Real Name: Ian Murray McKellen
Height: 5' 11"
Birth Date: May 25, 1939
Birth Place: Burnley, Lancashire, UK
Profession: actor
Education: Dicconson Street Wesleyan Primary School
Education: Wigan Grammar School for Boys
Education: Bolton School (Boys' Division)
Education: St. Catharine's College, Cambridge

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) £4,000,000
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) £5,000,000

Ian McKellen PICTURE

Ian McKellen image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Ian McKellen Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Johnny Depp
Keanu Reeves
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Pierce Brosnan
Denzel Washington
Eddie Murphy
Michael Keaton
John Travolta
Sylvester Stallone
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????