Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Sam Worthington's Biography

Sam Worthington VITALS

Real Name: Samuel Shane Worthington
Birth Date: August 2, 1976
Birth Place: Godalming, Surrey, England, UK
Height: 5' 10"
Profession: actor
Education: John Curtin School of Performing Arts in Fremantle, Perth, Western Australia
Education: Australia's National Institute of Dramatic Art, Sydney, Australia (graduated in 1998)

VIDEO STORE

Sam Worthington PICTURE

Sam Worthington image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Sam Worthington Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Johnny Depp
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Mel Gibson
Sylvester Stallone
John Travolta
Pierce Brosnan
Sean Connery
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????